3479 Stiving Rd Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $265,992 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3479 Stiving Rd, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $301,248, approximately $162 per square foot. 3479 Stiving Rd is a home located in Richland County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Potter Clifford L and Potter Donna K
Bought by
Potter Clifford L and Potter Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Clifford L | $125 | Heartland Title | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $55,340 | $7,690 | $47,650 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $55,340 | $7,690 | $47,650 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $55,340 | $7,690 | $47,650 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $47,100 | $7,430 | $39,670 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $47,100 | $7,430 | $39,670 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $47,100 | $7,430 | $39,670 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $39,910 | $6,290 | $33,620 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $39,910 | $6,290 | $33,620 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $39,910 | $6,290 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $40,960 | $5,250 | $35,710 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $40,960 | $5,250 | $35,710 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $40,960 | $5,250 | $35,710 |
| 2012 | $863 | $40,960 | $5,250 | $35,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map