Estimated Value: $342,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 3rd St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $372,703, approximately $97 per square foot. 348 3rd St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Moseley John F and Moseley Sherry L
Bought by
Nowell Gary Allen and Nowell Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,900
Outstanding Balance
$269,754
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowell Gary Allen | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowell Gary Allen | $296,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $333,169 | $11,250 | $321,919 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $333,169 | $11,250 | $321,919 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $266,839 | $36,000 | $230,839 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $266,839 | $36,000 | $230,839 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $266,839 | $36,000 | $230,839 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $266,839 | $36,000 | $230,839 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $180,664 | $28,000 | $152,664 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $180,664 | $28,000 | $152,664 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $180,664 | $28,000 | $152,664 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $180,664 | $28,000 | $152,664 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,592 | $28,000 | $167,592 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,430 | $28,000 | $167,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map