348 Aaron Dr Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $89,567 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Aaron Dr, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $179,392, approximately $124 per square foot. 348 Aaron Dr is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion-Limestone Elementary School, Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Smith Darrell D and Smith Janet C
Bought by
Smith Michael and Lawrence Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Smith Darrell D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael | -- | -- | |
| Smith Darrell D | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,371 | $160,800 | $17,600 | $143,200 |
| 2025 | $2,371 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,680 | $2,240 | $24,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map