Seller's Agent in 2026
Peter Greijn
Referral Realty US LLC
(919) 422-9677
3 in this area
253 Total Sales
Fantastic opportunity to own this 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home located in coveted Grove at White Oak subdivision. This home has tons of features to love including the attached 3 car garage, main level bedroom with full bath, main level flex/office space, large chefs kitchen with massive center island for extra counter space. You'll also love the seamless flow from kitchen, dining, and living area. Don't miss the screened in porch with private backyard overlooking walking trails. Upstairs, you'll find the primary suite with beautiful tray ceiling, large walk-in shower, and huge walk-in closet. There are also two additional generously sized bedrooms on the 2nd floor as well as a great flex/loft space at the top of the stairs. Across the street from the property is a community basketball hoop and community park with playground. Come see everything this home has to offer! Please see agent remarks for offer instructions. Ask List agent about solar panel lien.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Referral Realty US LLC Brokerage Email: peter@referralrealtygrp.com License #160822 Listed on: 03/02/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $553,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $684,500 | Moore & Alphin Pllc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $614,200 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $535,500 | -8.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Rented | $2,950 | -0.8% | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,975 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $684,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Sold | $684,500 | -0.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Price Changed | $685,000 | +6.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | For Sale | $643,110 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $621,333 | $75,000 | $546,333 |
| 2024 | $6,441 | $621,333 | $75,000 | $546,333 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $353,497 | $45,000 | $308,497 |
| 2022 | $527 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Peter Greijn
Referral Realty US LLC
(919) 422-9677
3 in this area
253 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kiran Brahmadevula
Ram Realty LLC
(408) 368-0669
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamisha Lane
Auralia Residential
(919) 866-9302
18 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lane
Coldwell Banker HPW
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Emily Lane
M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Sandee Hackney
M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10149656
APN: 1619.02-98-2756-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.