348 Baldwin Rd Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Baldwin Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $153,738, approximately $146 per square foot. 348 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Akron Preparatory school, and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Sheets Joseph A
Bought by
Sheets Joseph A and Billick Sheets Rosalee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Lindesmith Kevin P
Bought by
Sheets Joseph A and Sheets Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,327
Outstanding Balance
$2,562
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Joseph A | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheets Joseph A | $60,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheets Joseph A | $60,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $46,179 | $9,030 | $37,149 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $46,179 | $9,030 | $37,149 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $46,179 | $9,030 | $37,149 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $34,945 | $6,689 | $28,256 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $34,945 | $6,689 | $28,256 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $34,950 | $6,690 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $29,450 | $6,350 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $29,450 | $6,350 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $29,450 | $6,350 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $28,960 | $6,350 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $28,960 | $6,350 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $28,960 | $6,350 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $2,207 | $30,380 | $6,350 | $24,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map