348 Bandock Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Bandock Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $442,496, approximately $209 per square foot. 348 Bandock Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Rives Linda Averette and Pelletier Linda
Bought by
Rives Linda Averette and Rives Thaddeus Chester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Mclean Charles A
Bought by
Pelletier Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,815
Outstanding Balance
$52,332
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$390,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Mclean Cynthia Smith
Bought by
Mclean Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rives Linda Averette | -- | None Available | |
| Pelletier Linda | $173,000 | -- | |
| Mclean Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelletier Linda | $122,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Charles A | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $453,652 | $169,600 | $284,052 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $232,198 | $63,943 | $168,255 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $232,198 | $63,943 | $168,255 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $232,198 | $63,943 | $168,255 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $232,198 | $63,943 | $168,255 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $232,198 | $63,943 | $168,255 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $232,198 | $63,943 | $168,255 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $216,914 | $78,465 | $138,449 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $216,914 | $78,465 | $138,449 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $216,914 | $78,465 | $138,449 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $230,130 | $41,460 | $188,670 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $230,130 | $41,460 | $188,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map