348 Brooklyn Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Brooklyn Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $72,848, approximately $72 per square foot. 348 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Hardin Sherri A
Bought by
Ferguson David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Houston Mattie P
Bought by
Houston Stanley C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson David | $21,700 | None Available | |
| Houston Stanley C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $9,860 | $2,040 | $7,820 |
| 2024 | $585 | $9,860 | $2,040 | $7,820 |
| 2023 | $585 | $9,860 | $2,040 | $7,820 |
| 2022 | $615 | $8,040 | $1,660 | $6,380 |
| 2021 | $612 | $8,040 | $1,660 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $611 | $8,040 | $1,660 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $645 | $7,600 | $1,660 | $5,940 |
| 2018 | $646 | $7,600 | $1,660 | $5,940 |
| 2017 | $641 | $7,600 | $1,660 | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $654 | $7,590 | $1,660 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $38 | $7,590 | $1,660 | $5,930 |
| 2014 | $38 | $7,590 | $1,660 | $5,930 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,280 | $2,710 | $8,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map