348 Cardinal Ln Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $467,459 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Cardinal Ln, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $534,365, approximately $232 per square foot. 348 Cardinal Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Gibson Andrew P
Bought by
Gibson Laurie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Laurie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $155,088 | $34,500 | $120,588 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $114,890 | $34,500 | $80,390 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $109,339 | $34,500 | $74,839 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $96,200 | $25,650 | $70,550 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $90,629 | $25,650 | $64,979 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $90,198 | $25,650 | $64,548 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $90,197 | $25,650 | $64,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map