348 Cedarcrest Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $203,876
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Cedarcrest Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $187,719, approximately $166 per square foot. 348 Cedarcrest Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Richard and Murphy Richard A
Bought by
Cobe Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Rebecca S
Bought by
Murphy Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Cochran Tara L
Bought by
Wilson Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,730
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobe Chandler | $121,500 | Qct | |
| Murphy Richard | $77,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Rebecca J | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Richard | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Rebecca J | $62,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $55,900 | $10,010 | $45,890 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $55,900 | $10,010 | $45,890 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $55,900 | $10,010 | $45,890 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $34,340 | $7,770 | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $34,340 | $7,770 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $33,880 | $7,770 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $26,080 | $5,990 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map