348 County Road 772 Midway, AR 72651
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 County Road 772, Midway, AR 72651 and is currently estimated at $194,021, approximately $130 per square foot. 348 County Road 772 is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Hackler Intermediate School, and Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Hill Herbert D and Hill Nola J
Bought by
Hill Herbert D and Hill Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Herbert D | -- | -- | |
| Hill Herbert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $24,540 | $2,400 | $22,140 |
| 2024 | $106 | $24,540 | $2,400 | $22,140 |
| 2023 | $181 | $24,540 | $2,400 | $22,140 |
| 2022 | $231 | $24,540 | $2,400 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $231 | $19,720 | $2,400 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $231 | $19,720 | $2,400 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $249 | $19,720 | $2,400 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $524 | $19,720 | $2,400 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $246 | $19,720 | $2,400 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $228 | $18,370 | $2,400 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $228 | $18,370 | $2,400 | $15,970 |
| 2014 | $228 | $18,370 | $2,400 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map