348 Decourcey St Rittman, OH 44270
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Decourcey St, Rittman, OH 44270 and is currently estimated at $256,469, approximately $176 per square foot. 348 Decourcey St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rittman Elementary School, Rittman Middle School, and Rittman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Hazel V Schindler Est
Bought by
Park Kenneth B Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,130
Outstanding Balance
$46,265
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Kenneth B Kelly R | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Kenneth B Kelly R | $125,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $71,250 | $17,380 | $53,870 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $71,250 | $17,380 | $53,870 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $71,250 | $17,380 | $53,870 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $50,540 | $12,330 | $38,210 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $50,540 | $12,330 | $38,210 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $50,540 | $12,330 | $38,210 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $45,110 | $11,220 | $33,890 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $45,110 | $11,220 | $33,890 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $45,110 | $11,220 | $33,890 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $43,380 | $10,790 | $32,590 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $43,380 | $10,790 | $32,590 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $43,380 | $10,790 | $32,590 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $42,960 | $10,140 | $32,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map