348 E 300n Rd Gibson City, IL 60936
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,794
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E 300n Rd, Gibson City, IL 60936 and is currently estimated at $312,609, approximately $65 per square foot. 348 E 300n Rd is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including GCMS Elementary School, GCMS Middle School, and GCMS High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,945 | $107,980 | $4,130 | $103,850 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $96,110 | $3,740 | $92,370 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $89,940 | $3,530 | $86,410 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | $85,720 | $3,360 | $82,360 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $81,690 | $3,190 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $77,860 | $3,040 | $74,820 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $77,810 | $2,990 | $74,820 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $71,300 | $2,930 | $68,370 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $75,530 | $2,850 | $72,680 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $75,480 | $2,800 | $72,680 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $75,480 | $2,800 | $72,680 |
| 2013 | $10 | $75,400 | $2,720 | $72,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map