348 E 76th St New York, NY 10021
Lenox Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,566
Sq Ft
2,570
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E 76th St, New York, NY 10021. 348 E 76th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman H Sheldon and Kaufman Gerald S
Bought by
Lozynskyj Askold S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozynskyj Askold S | $900,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kaufman H Sheldon | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaufman H Sheldon | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $79,718 | $658,710 | $116,100 | $542,610 |
| 2025 | $65,992 | $637,740 | $116,100 | $521,640 |
| 2024 | $65,992 | $527,850 | $116,100 | $411,750 |
| 2023 | $74,467 | $607,050 | $116,100 | $490,950 |
| 2022 | $90,845 | $750,600 | $116,100 | $634,500 |
| 2021 | $72,038 | $587,250 | $116,100 | $471,150 |
| 2020 | $94,060 | $826,200 | $116,100 | $710,100 |
| 2019 | $89,842 | $801,450 | $116,100 | $685,350 |
| 2018 | $83,793 | $771,750 | $116,100 | $655,650 |
| 2017 | $77,749 | $683,550 | $116,100 | $567,450 |
| 2016 | $73,979 | $687,600 | $116,100 | $571,500 |
| 2015 | $30,922 | $617,400 | $116,100 | $501,300 |
| 2014 | $30,922 | $533,700 | $116,100 | $417,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map