348 E 89th St Unit 7W New York, NY 10128
Yorkville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,071 - $1,681,000
Studio
--
Bath
380
Sq Ft
$2,462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E 89th St Unit 7W, New York, NY 10128 and is currently estimated at $935,518, approximately $2,461 per square foot. 348 E 89th St Unit 7W is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 527 East Side School-Social Actio, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,289 | $50,480 | $11,580 | $38,900 |
| 2025 | $6,182 | $50,315 | $11,580 | $38,735 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $49,447 | $11,580 | $37,867 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $48,572 | $11,580 | $36,992 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $54,969 | $11,580 | $43,389 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $46,300 | $11,580 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $49,149 | $11,580 | $37,569 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $46,177 | $11,580 | $34,597 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $44,558 | $11,580 | $32,978 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $40,971 | $11,580 | $29,391 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $42,897 | $11,580 | $31,317 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $37,261 | $11,580 | $25,681 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $36,585 | $11,580 | $25,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map