NOT LISTED FOR SALE

348 E 9th St Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $90,000 - $146,046

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,511 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2023

Last sale price $82,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $692 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 3-minute walk to Hamilton Park

About This Home

As of October 2023

Abstract & survey are the buyer's responsibility. Located on the South East side of the city, this 1,500 square foot home is close to Hamilton Park and the Oswego County Health Department. On the first floor this home has a large kitchen with plenty of storage space, full bath, laundry, half bath, living room, formal dining and bedroom. The second floor has 2 more bedrooms. The original hardwood floors are gorgeous and spread through the living room hallway on the first floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Adolfi

Listing by Dropped Members License #10311200327 Listed on: 08/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Hammond

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40HA1110676

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 11,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x117
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,511 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 351200-128-073-0005-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,158

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Hamiltons Gore
  • Directions: Heading West into Oswego turn Left (South) onto R 9th St. The home is 7.5 blocks down on the Left.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2686
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oswego

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 351200-128-073-0005-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11700.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3158.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2023
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
List Price
$72,500
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
13.1%
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$113,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,512
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.66%
Original Mortgage
$79,130
Outstanding Balance
$77,154
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,358

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Mills Donald and Mills Patricia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Hutcheson Sandra L and Hutcheson Charles J
Bought by
Mills Donald and Mills Patricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tranelli Jo $82,000 Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- Servicelink Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank Na $91,209 None Available
Mills Donald $65,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hutcheson Charles -- None Listed
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tranelli Jo $79,130
Previous Owner Mills Donald $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Sold $82,000 +13.1% $54 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2023 08/07/23 For Sale $72,500 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,029 $82,000 $22,400 $59,600
2024 $1,861 $82,000 $22,400 $59,600
2023 $1,979 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2022 $2,006 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2021 $2,041 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2020 $1,173 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2019 $1,751 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2018 $1,751 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2017 $1,743 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2016 $730 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2015 -- $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2014 -- $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1481382

Central New York Information Services

APN: 351200-128-073-0005-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.