348 E Maple St Granville, OH 43023
Estimated Value: $384,466 - $608,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E Maple St, Granville, OH 43023 and is currently estimated at $469,367, approximately $280 per square foot. 348 E Maple St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Granville Elementary School, Granville Intermediate School, and Granville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Kintner David L and Kintner Diane Elaine
Bought by
Kintner Diane E and Kintner David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kintner Diane E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $105,110 | $31,190 | $73,920 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $105,110 | $31,190 | $73,920 |
| 2023 | $11,575 | $105,110 | $31,190 | $73,920 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $77,670 | $30,000 | $47,670 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $77,670 | $30,000 | $47,670 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $77,670 | $30,000 | $47,670 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $71,440 | $30,000 | $41,440 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map