348 E Prospect St Hartford, WI 53027
Estimated Value: $400,796 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E Prospect St, Hartford, WI 53027 and is currently estimated at $410,949, approximately $258 per square foot. 348 E Prospect St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hartford High School, Peace Lutheran School, and St. Kilian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Croft Scott L and Croft Jean T
Bought by
Stefanski Julie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanski Julie T | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $301,000 | $44,500 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $301,000 | $44,500 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $301,000 | $44,500 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $301,000 | $44,500 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $210,100 | $40,700 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $210,100 | $40,700 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $210,100 | $40,700 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $210,100 | $40,700 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $187,600 | $40,700 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $187,600 | $40,700 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $184,000 | $40,700 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $184,000 | $40,700 | $143,300 |
| 2013 | $3,769 | $221,200 | $58,000 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map