348 Earle Franklin Dr Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Earle Franklin Dr, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $77,184, approximately $63 per square foot. 348 Earle Franklin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Bought by
Gibson Jannie B and Gibson Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Jannie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $47,698 | $5,267 | $42,431 |
| 2024 | $491 | $47,698 | $5,267 | $42,431 |
| 2023 | $480 | $42,211 | $4,213 | $37,998 |
| 2022 | $480 | $42,211 | $4,213 | $37,998 |
| 2021 | $476 | $42,211 | $4,213 | $37,998 |
| 2020 | $472 | $42,211 | $4,213 | $37,998 |
| 2019 | $472 | $42,211 | $4,213 | $37,998 |
| 2018 | $472 | $42,211 | $4,213 | $37,998 |
| 2016 | $452 | $42,211 | $4,213 | $37,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,940 | $4,225 | $41,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map