Estimated Value: $61,125 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Fox Bluff Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $208,708, approximately $151 per square foot. 348 Fox Bluff Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Brown Karen
Bought by
Vos Rodney E and Vos Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vos Rodney E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $144 | $8,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $455 | $8,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $456 | $8,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $8,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $542 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $9,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $9,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $9,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $9,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $9,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records