348 Fuller St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $124,577
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Fuller St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $100,644, approximately $107 per square foot. 348 Fuller St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Akron Preparatory school, Case Preparatory Academy, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Snock Keith
Bought by
Fox Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,482
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$75,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Property Enhancements Inc
Bought by
Snock Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,600
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Mckeen Denise M
Bought by
Property Enhancements Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Christopher | $68,000 | -- | |
| Snock Keith | $48,250 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Property Enhancements Inc | $20,000 | Midland Commerce Group |