348 Genesis Cir Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Genesis Cir, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $374,567, approximately $356 per square foot. 348 Genesis Cir is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Primary, Black Mountain Elementary School, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Hopey and Hannah
Bought by
Hopey Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Scroggs Matthew and Scroggs Tanya N
Bought by
Hopey Hannah and Hopey Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Scroggs Matthew and Scroggs Tanya N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Reich Matthew R and Reich Rebecca J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Griffin Cindy Mills
Bought by
Reich and Reich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopey Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopey Hannah | $146,000 | -- | |
| Hopey Daniel | $146,000 | -- | |
| Scroggs Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $109,029 | -- | |
| Reich | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopey Hannah | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $218,000 | $55,700 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $218,000 | $55,700 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $218,000 | $55,700 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map