348 Glasco Rd Salters, SC 29590
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Glasco Rd, Salters, SC 29590 and is currently estimated at $92,087, approximately $71 per square foot. 348 Glasco Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greeleyville Elementary School, C. E. Murray Middle School, and Kingstree Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $125 | $1,610 | $120 | $1,490 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $2,410 | $180 | $2,230 |
| 2022 | $963 | $2,410 | $180 | $2,230 |
| 2021 | $829 | $2,100 | $160 | $1,940 |
| 2020 | $856 | $2,100 | $160 | $1,940 |
| 2019 | $853 | $2,100 | $160 | $1,940 |
| 2018 | $843 | $2,100 | $160 | $1,940 |
| 2016 | $829 | $2,100 | $160 | $1,940 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map