348 Hadley Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $251,739 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Hadley Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $266,935, approximately $183 per square foot. 348 Hadley Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Deal Kimberly Ann and Deal Kimberley A
Bought by
Deal Kimberley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Kimberley A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $69,080 | $20,320 | $48,760 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $69,080 | $20,320 | $48,760 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $69,080 | $20,320 | $48,760 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $53,510 | $15,750 | $37,760 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $53,510 | $15,750 | $37,760 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $53,510 | $15,750 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $51,970 | $15,750 | $36,220 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $51,970 | $15,750 | $36,220 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $51,970 | $15,750 | $36,220 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $45,170 | $15,750 | $29,420 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $45,170 | $15,750 | $29,420 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $45,170 | $15,750 | $29,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,180 | $14,990 | $28,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map