348 Hempstead Ave West Hempstead, NY 11552
Estimated Value: $529,128
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Hempstead Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and is currently estimated at $529,128, approximately $137 per square foot. 348 Hempstead Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Chestnut Street School, West Hempstead Middle School, and West Hempstead Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Cajuste Jongregory
Bought by
Cajuste Chloe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Cajuste Gregory
Bought by
Cajuste Jongregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Chung Lowping
Bought by
Cajuste Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cajuste Chloe | -- | None Available | |
| Cajuste Chloe Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Cajuste Jongregory | -- | None Available | |
| Cajuste Jongregory | -- | None Available | |
| Cajuste Jongregory | -- | None Available | |
| Cajuste Jongregory | -- | None Available | |
| Cajuste Jongregory | -- | None Available | |
| Cajuste Craig | $173,000 | Joshua L Kammerman | |
| Cajuste Craig | $173,000 | Joshua L Kammerman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |