348 Jacksonville Ct Kissimmee, FL 34759
Estimated payment $1,821/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- High Ceiling
- Walk-In Pantry
- 2-minute walk to Freedom Park
About This Home
PRICE REDUCED | FULLY RENOVATED | NEW ROOF + NEW HVAC (2025) | MOVE-IN READY A completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home where every major system and finish has been replaced in 2025. The next owner gets true move-in ready condition with zero deferred maintenance. New Roof · New HVAC System · New Kitchen Cabinets with Granite Countertops · New Stainless Steel Appliances · New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout · Updated Bathroom Fixtures · New Interior Doors · Fresh Interior Paint Step inside to an open-concept floor plan with high ceilings and a spacious living room with fireplace, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The primary suite features a built-in closet. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized for family, guests, or a home office. The property includes a 2-car attached garage with a spacious driveway accommodating additional vehicles. Situated on an 8,642 sq ft lot in the Poinciana Villages community with easy access to Cypress Pkwy, US-17, schools, shopping, and parks. Only $25/month HOA. Public sewer and water. FHA, VA, Conventional, and Cash financing all welcome. Priced below appraised value. This home is ready for immediate occupancy, no repairs, no waiting, no surprises. Seller holds an active Florida Real Estate License. Seller has never occupied the property. Buyer to independently verify all measurements, school assignments, and permits. Schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
CAMERON REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 321-947-0424 License #3633555 Listed on: 10/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,963
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 8,642 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 72x119
- West Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 4 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,590 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association Of Poinciana Villages Association, Phone Number (863) 427-0900
- Poinciana Nbrhd 02 Village 03 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / 1596
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-27-13-933460-040030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $157,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $142,908 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $129,916 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $118,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $107,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $142,206 | $20,000 | $122,206 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $122,038 | $13,000 | $109,038 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $73,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $66,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $60,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $55,096 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.6% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | +99.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $160,500 | -37.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -7.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $162,500 | Title Now | |
| Warranty Deed | $162,500 | Title Now | |
| Warranty Deed | $56,000 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Residential Title Svcs Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,512 | Construction | |
| Closed | $185,512 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $44,800 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $181,800 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6354075
APN: 28-27-13-933460-040030
- 314 Jacksonville Ct
- 302 Miami Place
- 315 Lauderdale Ct
- 431 Cart Ct
- 424 Cart Ct
- 417 Cart Ct
- 431 Ball Ct
- 451 Cart Ct
- 543 Via Vitale Ct
- 531 Via Vitale Ct
- 336 Grand Canal Dr
- 354 Dundee Dr
- 403 Short Dr
- 465 Bar Ct
- 463 Bar Ct
- 412 Sorrento Rd
- 501 Palermo Blvd
- 217 Lake Cassidy Dr
- 396 Grand Canal Dr
- 231 Treviso Dr
- 300 Miami Place
- 329 Edgewood Ct
- 315 Edgewood Ct
- 312 Clearwater Ln
- 320 Clearwater Ln
- 353 Dundee Dr
- 322 Dundee Dr
- 327 Dundee Dr
- 251 Rock Springs Dr
- 455 Prestwick Place
- 613 Antelope Ln
- 2182 Palm Tree Dr
- 2310 Palm Tree Dr
- 726 Bobcat Ct Unit B
- 722 Bogie Ct
- 943 Cumberland Dr
- 706 Bogie Ct
- 421 Peppermill Cir
- 712 Caribou Dr
- 714 Caribou Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.