348 Kerr St NW Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Kerr St NW, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $213,901, approximately $177 per square foot. 348 Kerr St NW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Weddington Hills Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Clark Glenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Glenda K | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $147,380 | $53,000 | $94,380 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $147,380 | $53,000 | $94,380 |
| 2023 | $820 | $67,200 | $17,000 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $820 | $67,200 | $17,000 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $410 | $67,200 | $17,000 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $410 | $67,200 | $17,000 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $357 | $58,540 | $13,000 | $45,540 |
| 2018 | $351 | $58,540 | $13,000 | $45,540 |
| 2017 | $691 | $58,540 | $13,000 | $45,540 |
| 2016 | $410 | $61,610 | $13,000 | $48,610 |
| 2015 | $727 | $61,610 | $13,000 | $48,610 |
| 2014 | $727 | $61,610 | $13,000 | $48,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map