348 Maley Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $286,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Maley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $237,003, approximately $115 per square foot. 348 Maley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Long Cane Elementary School, Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, and Whitesville Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Nix Homes Builder Realty I
Bought by
Hutchinson Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Sold by
Davidson Rodney
Bought by
Nix Homes Builder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1992
Sold by
Nix
Bought by
Davidson Rodney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Thomas M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Hutchinson Thomas M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Nix Homes Builder | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Rodney | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $78,788 | $6,640 | $72,148 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $58,660 | $6,640 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $58,660 | $6,640 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $58,660 | $6,640 | $52,020 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $47,004 | $4,800 | $42,204 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $47,004 | $4,800 | $42,204 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $47,316 | $4,800 | $42,516 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $43,440 | $4,800 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $43,440 | $4,800 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $45,444 | $5,800 | $39,644 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $45,444 | $5,800 | $39,644 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $43,357 | $5,800 | $37,557 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,064 | $5,800 | $40,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map