Frank Krajczar
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 501-5838
95 Total Sales
7 in Mehlville
$200K - $315K Price Range
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $259,000
This home is located at 348 Malone Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $236,948, approximately $224 per square foot. 348 Malone Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Frank Krajczar
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 501-5838
95 Total Sales
7 in Mehlville
$200K - $315K Price Range
Anne Callaway
Realty One Group Trifecta
(636) 428-3821
116 Total Sales
3 in Mehlville
$151K - $275K Price Range
Joe VanderPluym
Lou Realty Group
(314) 626-8292
76 Total Sales
2 in Mehlville
$198K - $335K Price Range
Lance Merrick
Real Broker LLC
(727) 472-4959
554 Total Sales
3 in Mehlville
$215K - $305K Price Range
Jerett Rion
Nash Realty, Inc.
(314) 916-8829
211 Total Sales
1 in Mehlville
$260,000 Price
Loreli Escalante
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 347-3011
115 Total Sales
1 in Mehlville
$165,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Kehoe Theresa G | $115,500 | -- | |
| Pehr Brian M | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $92,400 | ||
| Previous Owner | Pehr Brian M | $82,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $41,160 | $18,530 | $22,630 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $33,970 | $8,490 | $25,480 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $33,970 | $8,490 | $25,480 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $29,490 | $10,030 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $29,490 | $10,030 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $27,930 | $10,030 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $27,930 | $10,030 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $27,700 | $6,800 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $27,700 | $6,800 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $21,640 | $5,090 | $16,550 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $21,640 | $5,090 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $20,960 | $5,090 | $15,870 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.