NOT LISTED FOR SALE
12 Beds
4 Baths
5,304 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 348 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909. 348 Manton Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Mount Pleasant Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Reyes Luis
Bought by
Reyes Braulio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Patalano Investments L and Providence City Of
Bought by
Reyes Braulio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Fernandes Candida and Fernandes Felix
Bought by
Reyes Braulio

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Reyes Braulio -- --
Reyes Braulio $16,531 --
Reyes Braulio $16,531 --
Reyes Braulio $299,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reyes Braulio $198,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,822 $741,200 $135,700 $605,500
2024 -- $442,000 $90,500 $351,500
2023 $0 $442,000 $90,500 $351,500
2022 $0 $442,000 $90,500 $351,500
2021 $0 $359,500 $73,800 $285,700
2020 $0 $359,500 $73,800 $285,700
2019 $0 $359,500 $73,800 $285,700
2018 $0 $344,800 $73,800 $271,000
2017 $0 $344,800 $73,800 $271,000
2016 -- $344,800 $73,800 $271,000
2015 -- $320,500 $70,300 $250,200
2014 -- $320,500 $70,300 $250,200
2013 -- $320,500 $70,300 $250,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.