348 Mercury Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Mercury Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $156,217, approximately $180 per square foot. 348 Mercury Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Porter Nancy
Bought by
Wilburn Evelyn and Wilburn Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,871
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Garrison Telea and Horn Tiffany
Bought by
Porter Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilburn Evelyn | $110,000 | Title America Re Closings | |
| Porter Nancy | $102,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilburn Evelyn | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $132,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $122,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $118,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $115,264 | $20,000 | $95,264 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $92,975 | $20,000 | $72,975 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $74,807 | $20,000 | $54,807 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $75,683 | $20,000 | $55,683 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $68,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $58,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $52,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $47,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $593 | $47,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map