Estimated Value: $212,980 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Milburn Ave, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $257,995, approximately $195 per square foot. 348 Milburn Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Farr Robert L
Bought by
Farr Robert L and Farr Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Farr Robert L and Estate Of Eva P Farr
Bought by
Farr Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Farr Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,777 | $74,601 | $16,112 | $58,489 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $66,614 | $14,387 | $52,227 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $59,202 | $12,786 | $46,416 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $57,650 | $11,707 | $45,943 |
| 2020 | $6,079 | $54,030 | $10,972 | $43,058 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $50,780 | $10,312 | $40,468 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $49,687 | $10,090 | $39,597 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $45,773 | $9,295 | $36,478 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $45,477 | $9,235 | $36,242 |
| 2015 | $5,242 | $44,260 | $8,988 | $35,272 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $44,707 | $9,079 | $35,628 |
| 2013 | $5,242 | $46,848 | $9,514 | $37,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map