Seller's Agent in 2022
Kenneth Mongeon
KAM Realty
(508) 264-9811
7 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $608,000
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Ranch features central air, attached garage, fireplace, and a large yard. Long term ownership; great spot to raise your family. Full, finished basement with additional bedroom and bath. Bring your modern touches to this 1960's classic.
Last Buyer's Agent
Antonio Alberto
Alberto Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Kyle | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Nadeau Kyle R | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Medeiros Tr Mae | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros Tr Mae | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros Tr Mae | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nadeau Kyle R | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Nadeau Kyle R | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | $400,000 | -9.1% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Off Market | $439,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -4.3% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $492,800 | $180,100 | $312,700 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $480,800 | $180,100 | $300,700 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $428,900 | $156,400 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $379,100 | $135,000 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $346,400 | $122,000 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $327,600 | $122,000 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $309,500 | $122,000 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $284,100 | $118,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $270,500 | $112,600 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $4,736 | $270,500 | $112,600 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $253,900 | $107,500 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $6,194 | $256,500 | $104,400 | $152,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kenneth Mongeon
KAM Realty
(508) 264-9811
7 in this area
137 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Antonio Alberto
Alberto Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72977570
APN: SOME-000007D-000000-000143
Ask me questions while you tour the home.