Seller's Agent in 2019
Larry Maulden
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
(907) 360-9454
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $362,000
Adorable 2 bedroom 1 bath home in downtown Palmer. Close to everything, mature landscaping, lot's of beautiful perennials and raspberry's. Updated in 2010 and well maintained. Located on 1.5 lot's with partially fenced back yard and attached garage. Must See! Fun House!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla License #2158 Listed on: 08/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Jenny Schwartz
EXP Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niekamp Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Whaley Debra L | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Grover Garth | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Zello Christopher V | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niekamp Sean | $139,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Grover Garth | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zello Christopher V | $76,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | For Sale | $159,950 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $207,300 | $33,000 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $186,800 | $33,000 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $180,000 | $33,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $165,100 | $33,000 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $147,100 | $33,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $133,800 | $33,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $873 | $130,400 | $33,000 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $129,300 | $33,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $128,100 | $33,000 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $129,400 | $26,400 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $126,300 | $26,400 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $123,100 | $26,400 | $96,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Larry Maulden
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
(907) 360-9454
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jenny Schwartz
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-14893
APN: 2736B10L020A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.