348 N Sangamon St Bement, IL 61813
Estimated Value: $101,279 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 348 N Sangamon St, Bement, IL 61813 and is currently estimated at $121,820. 348 N Sangamon St is a home with nearby schools including Bement Middle School and Bement High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,093 | $29,852 | $3,578 | $26,274 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $27,495 | $3,296 | $24,199 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $25,696 | $3,080 | $22,616 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $25,193 | $3,020 | $22,173 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $25,193 | $3,020 | $22,173 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $24,699 | $2,961 | $21,738 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $24,699 | $2,961 | $21,738 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $23,613 | $2,831 | $20,782 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $23,613 | $2,831 | $20,782 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $23,613 | $2,831 | $20,782 |
| 2013 | $1,663 | $23,613 | $2,831 | $20,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map