348 Oakbridge Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Oakbridge Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $690,307, approximately $206 per square foot. 348 Oakbridge Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Hagedorn Christoph
Bought by
Garry William G and Ellis Garry Gloria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Degrandchamp William I and Degrandchamp Barbara Lea
Bought by
Hagedorn Christoph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garry William G | $435,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Hagedorn Christoph | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $303,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $233,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $223,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |