348 Payne St Georgetown, KY 40324
Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,874 - $200,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Payne St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $146,969, approximately $157 per square foot. 348 Payne St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Washington Lawrence and Washington Frank Cella
Bought by
Shannon Lavonda and Caldwell Edmonds Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Lavonda | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $225 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $227 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $98 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $197 | $20,900 | $11,500 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $344 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $308 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $291 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $267 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $277 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $21 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map