Estimated Value: $210,007 - $223,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Phillips Road 237, Lexa, AR 72355 and is currently estimated at $217,002, approximately $55 per square foot. 348 Phillips Road 237 is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Eliza Miller Elementary School, Central High School, and Desoto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Willie
Bought by
Jackson Willie and Jackson Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jackson Willie and Jackson Josephine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Willie | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Willie | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $34,310 | $1,940 | $32,370 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $34,310 | $1,940 | $32,370 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $42,380 | $2,300 | $40,080 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $42,380 | $2,300 | $40,080 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $42,380 | $2,300 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $42,380 | $2,300 | $40,080 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $34,460 | $2,400 | $32,060 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $34,460 | $2,400 | $32,060 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $34,460 | $2,400 | $32,060 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $34,460 | $2,400 | $32,060 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $34,460 | $2,400 | $32,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,078 | $1,785 | $30,293 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,550 | $1,700 | $28,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map