348 Pritchett Ln Blairs, VA 24527
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Pritchett Ln, Blairs, VA 24527 and is currently estimated at $243,663, approximately $185 per square foot. 348 Pritchett Ln is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $181,600 | $10,000 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $181,600 | $10,000 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $181,600 | $10,000 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $854 | $118,400 | $10,000 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $734 | $118,400 | $10,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $734 | $118,400 | $10,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $734 | $118,400 | $10,000 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $734 | $118,400 | $10,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $625 | $118,400 | $10,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $625 | $106,000 | $10,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $543 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,700 | $10,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map