348 Roosevelt St Gary, IN 46404
Ambridge-Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Roosevelt St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $156,181, approximately $80 per square foot. 348 Roosevelt St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Washington Raymond and Washington Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Binkley Thomas
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Raymond | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $19,661 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $125,300 | $8,100 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $50,300 | $8,100 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $46,400 | $7,900 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $44,200 | $4,700 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $41,100 | $4,700 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $39,700 | $4,700 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $41,200 | $3,400 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $44,800 | $3,700 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $44,100 | $3,700 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $45,600 | $4,300 | $41,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,400 | $4,300 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map