348 Rossmann Blvd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $541,446 - $588,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Rossmann Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $561,612, approximately $204 per square foot. 348 Rossmann Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Manning and Ross Develope
Bought by
Horne Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$173,630
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$387,982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Mark | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Mark | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $505,900 | $103,000 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $435,400 | $87,000 | $348,400 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $435,400 | $87,000 | $348,400 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $363,200 | $82,000 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $363,200 | $82,000 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $339,400 | $82,000 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $339,400 | $82,000 | $257,400 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $318,500 | $82,000 | $236,500 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $318,500 | $82,000 | $236,500 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $292,100 | $69,500 | $222,600 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $292,100 | $69,500 | $222,600 |
| 2014 | $785 | $266,400 | $64,500 | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map