348 Salt Meadow Loop Yulee, FL 32097
Wildlight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $664,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Salt Meadow Loop, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $648,307, approximately $198 per square foot. 348 Salt Meadow Loop is a home with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Patel Harmish
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,112
Outstanding Balance
$502,070
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Harmish | $643,900 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Harmish | $515,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,258 | $540,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $524,786 | $75,000 | $449,786 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $33,902 | $33,902 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map