348 Samuels Ave Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $131,821 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Samuels Ave, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $187,955, approximately $171 per square foot. 348 Samuels Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,600 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2025 | $2,238 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $724 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $691 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $691 | $77,900 | $24,600 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map