348 Stewart St Eudora, AR 71640
Estimated Value: $47,094 - $104,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Stewart St, Eudora, AR 71640 and is currently estimated at $70,024, approximately $51 per square foot. 348 Stewart St is a home located in Chicot County with nearby schools including Lakeside Middle School, Lakeside High School, and Eudora Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Dennis and Sanders Verna
Bought by
Sanders Dennis and Sanders Verna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Smith Davitt Valerie Busch
Bought by
Sanders Dennis and Sanders Verna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,097
Outstanding Balance
$16,063
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$53,961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Dennis | $21,000 | Southeast Ar T&E Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Dennis | $41,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $6,800 | $380 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $250 | $6,800 | $380 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $227 | $4,460 | $300 | $4,160 |
| 2022 | $229 | $4,460 | $300 | $4,160 |
| 2021 | $229 | $4,460 | $300 | $4,160 |
| 2020 | $227 | $4,460 | $300 | $4,160 |
| 2019 | $210 | $4,460 | $300 | $4,160 |
| 2018 | $191 | $3,710 | $250 | $3,460 |
| 2017 | $193 | $3,790 | $250 | $3,540 |
| 2016 | $193 | $3,790 | $250 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,790 | $250 | $3,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,790 | $250 | $3,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,790 | $250 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map