348 Van Buren St Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Van Buren St, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $231,429, approximately $287 per square foot. 348 Van Buren St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Catherine Elsing A
Bought by
Elsing Wesley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsing Wesley | $176,000 | Kelly Devitt Bmo Harris Bank N |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $160,500 | $37,500 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $160,500 | $37,500 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $126,000 | $31,500 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $126,000 | $31,500 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $126,000 | $31,500 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $95,300 | $19,900 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $95,300 | $19,900 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $95,300 | $19,900 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $95,300 | $19,900 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $95,300 | $19,900 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $95,300 | $19,900 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $95,300 | $19,900 | $75,400 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $95,300 | $19,900 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map