NOT LISTED FOR SALE

348 W Broad St Souderton, PA 18964

Estimated Value: $540,885 - $605,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,472 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2013

Last sale price $320,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,719 / mo

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Second Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • West Broad Street Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of August 2013

Beautiful Souderton home situated on nearly half an acre featuring In-Law Suite with private entrance, brick fireplace in living room, eat in kitchen, bedroom with walk in closet & private bath. Entire house w hardwood flooring, tile floors in kitchen and baths. Master bedroom w master bath, plus 3 other bedrooms upstairs with a hall bath. Huge back yard and large deck with jacuzzi (included). Full unfinished basement for storage or for future finishing, has a walk out. And as if all of this isn't enough, there is a 4 CAR GARAGE (24x36) with 10' ceiling, electric and cable wired, ceiling fan, perfect for the car enthusiast or for a man cave retreat! Located centrally to shopping & major routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SUSAN WELSH

(215) 647-0700 frontdesk@a4square.com American Foursquare Realty LLC License #RS295654 Listed on: 02/17/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Horan

sandyhoran100@gmail.com RE/MAX 440 - Doylestown License #TREND:60009374

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,390

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,472 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Walk-in Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 005
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-00-00548-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,390

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Mobility Improvements
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Negotiable: All Appliances, Pool Table
  • Inclusions: Hot Tub
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Center Hall
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, In-Law/AuPair/Suite
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished, Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2472
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2472
  • Net Sq Ft: 2472.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 129.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2472
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed, 2nd Garage
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Hot Tub

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 4
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 7
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Wall Unit
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Open, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Dimensions: 100
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R1

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 638147
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6390.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21-00-00548-007
  • Tax Lot: 005
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SOUDERTON AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2013
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sandra Horan
RE/MAX 440 - Doylestown
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$573,471

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,471
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,614
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,857

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Schneider Grace E and Schneider James Arnold
Bought by
Reinhard Ronald and Reinhard Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Boullie John W and Collins Karen M
Bought by
Reinhard Ronald and Reinhard Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goshow Nicholas S $320,000 None Available
Reinhard Ronald -- None Available
Reinhard Ronald $169,988 T A Title Insurance Company
Boullie John W $163,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goshow Nicholas S $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Sold $320,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
06/13/2013 06/13/13 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Price Changed $320,000 -1.5% $129 / Sq Ft
05/28/2013 05/28/13 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2013 04/02/13 Price Changed $325,000 -4.4% $131 / Sq Ft
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $138 / Sq Ft
02/17/2013 02/17/13 For Sale $349,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,920 $175,390 $53,870 $121,520
2024 $7,920 $175,390 $53,870 $121,520
2023 $7,447 $175,390 $53,870 $121,520
2022 $7,243 $175,390 $53,870 $121,520
2021 $7,067 $175,390 $53,870 $121,520
2020 $6,959 $175,390 $53,870 $121,520
2019 $6,884 $175,390 $53,870 $121,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003336234

Bright MLS

APN: 21-00-00548-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.