348 W Elm St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 W Elm St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $273,326, approximately $205 per square foot. 348 W Elm St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,189 | $76,170 | $16,320 | $59,850 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $71,860 | $15,400 | $56,460 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $64,380 | $13,910 | $50,470 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $61,320 | $13,250 | $48,070 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $58,960 | $12,740 | $46,220 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $58,960 | $12,740 | $46,220 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $54,160 | $11,771 | $42,389 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $51,580 | $11,210 | $40,370 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $51,580 | $11,210 | $40,370 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $51,580 | $11,210 | $40,370 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $53,420 | $11,210 | $42,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map