Estimated Value: $292,928 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 Adaline Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $304,482, approximately $243 per square foot. 3480 Adaline Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Fowkes Brian T and Fowkes Michele R
Bought by
Fowkes Ethn M and Fowkes Sarah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowkes Ethn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,439 | $78,397 | $13,132 | $65,265 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $78,397 | $13,132 | $65,265 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $58,709 | $9,730 | $48,979 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $58,709 | $9,730 | $48,979 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $58,710 | $9,730 | $48,980 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $47,490 | $9,730 | $37,760 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $47,490 | $9,730 | $37,760 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $47,490 | $9,730 | $37,760 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $42,480 | $9,730 | $32,750 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $42,480 | $9,730 | $32,750 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $42,480 | $9,730 | $32,750 |
| 2013 | $2,637 | $43,040 | $9,730 | $33,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map