Estimated Value: $496,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 Carter Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $522,189, approximately $222 per square foot. 3480 Carter Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Petersen Cleland W and Petersen Dawn L
Bought by
Bullard William J and Bullard Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard William J | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $171,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $166,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $161,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $156,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $152,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $150,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $146,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $144,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $141,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $138,350 | $34,320 | $104,030 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $137,390 | $34,320 | $103,070 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $136,300 | $27,460 | $108,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map