3480 E Atherton Rd Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 E Atherton Rd, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $124,538, approximately $97 per square foot. 3480 E Atherton Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Jeanyne M and Johnson Jamie R
Bought by
Allinger Joy C and Allinger Lance E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Francis G and Johnson Gloria
Bought by
Johnson Francis G and Johnson Jeanyne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allinger Joy C | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Francis G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |