Seller's Agent in 2022
Bart Hickman
REAL ESTATE NETWORK L.L.C
(574) 870-4269
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $529,000
Lake Shafer Home Located on Peaceful Bay Awaits! Great interior space with two living areas, spacious eat-in kitchen with lovely water views, walk-in pantry, three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and main floor laundry. Waterfront includes a large lake level yard, a triple boatlift, 50' steel seawall and beautiful views. Huge bonus, an attached three car garage with a bay set-up as a rec room/sports bar plus ample space for lake toy storage. A must see...desirable area, updated home, fabulous water improvements and views!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brow Michael R | $300,000 | Columbia Title | |
| Iatomasi Amy | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brow Michael R | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Sold | $459,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $422,200 | $115,000 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $390,200 | $115,000 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $365,700 | $115,000 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $297,700 | $115,000 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $277,500 | $115,000 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $231,800 | $84,900 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $225,800 | $78,400 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $215,400 | $78,400 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $214,500 | $78,400 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $206,600 | $78,400 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $192,000 | $71,900 | $120,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bart Hickman
REAL ESTATE NETWORK L.L.C
(574) 870-4269
280 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beth Howard
@properties
(765) 586-3790
179 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202242713
APN: 91-83-31-000-010.800-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.